Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
JUCO - NJCAA Division III Track and Field and Cross Country
United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
News
Schedule/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (5 articles)
2012 - (26 articles)
2013 - (42 articles)
2014 - (32 articles)
2015 - (91 articles)
2016 - (8 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
8
All
8
NCAA and NJCAA XC National Athletes of the Week (October 10) - USTFCCCA
Oct 10th 2016, 8:37pm
Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: May 2 – 8 - USTFCCCA
May 9th 2016, 6:32pm
NCAA and NJCAA National Athletes of the Week (May 3) - USTFCCCA
May 3rd 2016, 9:22pm
NCAA and NJCAA National Athletes of the Week (April 19) - USTFCCCA
Apr 20th 2016, 3:28am
NCAA and NJCAA National Athletes of the Week For April 5 - USTFCCCA
Apr 5th 2016, 9:04pm
First National Athletes of the Week For 2016 Outdoor Season - USTFCCCA
Mar 23rd 2016, 12:36am
«
1
»
Search
Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: May 2 – 8 - USTFCCCA
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 9th 2016, 6:32pm
Comments
100 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Christopher Belcher
JR
N. Carolina A&T
10.07 (1.9)
2
Cameron Burrell
SO
Houston
10.16 (1.9)
3
Jurgen Themen
SR
Adams State
10.20 (1.6)
3
Malcolm White
SO
Nebraska
10.20 (1.8)
5
Lamar Hargrove
JR
Tiffin
10.24 (1.4)
6
Darryl Haraway
FR
Florida State
10.32 (1.2)
7
Christopher Belcher
JR
N. Carolina A&T
10.34 (1.0)
7
Jarrion Lawson
SR
Arkansas
10.34 (-1.1)
8
Stephen Rose
SO
Lincoln (Mo.)
10.34 (1.1)
9
Marqueze Washington
SR
Arkansas
10.34 (-1.1)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Taylor Ellis-Watson
SR
Arkansas
11.45 (-0.3)
2
India Brown
SO
N. Carolina A&T
11.47 (0.7)
3
Tristie Johnson
SR
Bethune-Cookman
11.48 (0.7)
4
India Brown
SO
N. Carolina A&T
11.50 (-1.0)
5
Kiara Parker
FR
Arkansas
11.55 (-0.3)
5
Gabrielle Thomas
FR
Harvard
11.55 (-1.1)
7
Kayla White
FR
N. Carolina A&T
11.59 (1.5)
8
Tristie Johnson
SR
Bethune-Cookman
11.60 (-1.0)
9
Ana Holland
SO
Colorado
11.61 (1.5)
10
Chellane Jones
JR
Grambling
11.62 (1.9)
200 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Christopher Belcher
JR
N. Carolina A&T
20.39 (1.2)
2
Parker Bluth
SR
Utah State
20.52 (-1.1)
3
Cameron Williams
JR
Boston U.
20.56 (0.0)
4
Bentrell McGee
SR
Jackson State
20.57 (-0.6)
5
William Barnes
SR
Kent State
20.69 (1.8)
6
Amir James
SO
Northwestern St.
20.71 (1.9)
7
Amir James
SO
Northwestern St.
20.74 (1.7)
8
Tatenda Tsumba
JR
BYU
20.84 (-1.1)
9
John Broaden
SR
Indiana Tech
20.85 (-1.0)
9
Lamar Hargrove
JR
Tiffin
20.85 (1.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Gabrielle Thomas
FR
Harvard
23.38 (0.0)
2
Amalie Iuel
JR
USC
23.41 (0.0)
2
Carly Muscaro
JR
Merrimack
23.41 (-0.7)
4
Donatella Asemota
FR
Kentucky
23.49 (1.4)
5
Kelli Hardnett
SR
Houston
23.50 (1.0)
5
Kaina Martinez
JR
TAMU-Kingsville
23.50 (1.5)
7
Venicha Baker
SR
Lincoln (Mo.)
23.59 (0.5)
8
J’Nea Bellamy
JR
UCF
23.65 (0.9)
9
Jacquelyn Baldwin
FR
Jacksonville
23.71 (0.9)
10
India Brown
SO
N. Carolina A&T
23.75 (-3.2)
400 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Joel Roberson
JR
Morgan State
45.66
2
Steve Coles
SR
Norfolk State
46.08
3
Dajuan Harding
SO
N. Carolina A&T
46.14
4
Jesse White
SR
BYU
46.22
5
Joseph Richards III
SR
Texas Tech
46.35
6
AJ Boully
SO
Utah State
46.43
7
DeVante Lacy
SO
South Plains
46.49
8
Jamael McTear
SR
Grambling
46.50
9
Alec Peabody
SR
St. Joseph’s (Pa.)
46.51
10
Khari Herbert
SR
St. Augustine’s
46.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Carly Muscaro
JR
Merrimack
52.09
2
Grace Claxton
SR
Albany
52.81
3
Cecilia Barowski
SR
Princeton
52.97
4
Micha Powell
JR
Maryland
53.37
5
Shea Collinsworth
JR
BYU
53.45
6
Cecilia Barowski
SR
Princeton
53.56
6
Monisa Dobbins
JR
Arkansas
53.56
8
Venicha Baker
SR
Lincoln (Mo.)
53.60
9
Ceara Watson
FR
Arkansas
53.61
10
D’Airien Jackson
FR
Tennessee Tech
53.68
800 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Ned Willig
SR
Brown
1:48.63
2
Shyan Vaziri
SR
UC Santa Barbara
1:48.70
3
Robert Tully
FR
Tulsa
1:48.78
4
Michael Tamayo
SR
Charlotte
1:48.94
5
Simon Holden
JR
Wake Forest
1:48.98
6
Myles Marshall
FR
Harvard
1:49.16
7
Cameron Proceviat
SR
Simon Fraser
1:49.28
8
Alek Sauer
FR
Columbia
1:49.38
9
Ethan Homan
JR
Boston U.
1:49.41
9
Emmanuell Kemei
SO
Berea
1:49.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Hanna Hermansson
SR
Marymount (Ca.)
2:03.76
2
Hannah Segrave
JR
Milligan
2:04.13
3
Megan Moye
JR
North Carolina St.
2:04.93
4
Savannah Camacho
JR
Oklahoma State
2:05.73
5
Hanna Green
JR
Virginia Tech
2:05.84
6
Abbie Hetherington
SO
Oklahoma State
2:06.26
7
Amalie Iuel
JR
USC
2:06.34
8
Nikki Hiltz
SO
Arkansas
2:06.42
9
Rianna Goins
JR
UC Davis
2:06.74
10
Lauren Ellsworth
FR
BYU
2:06.83
1500 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Luis Vargas
SR
North Carolina St.
3:42.67
2
Matthew Maton
FR
Oregon
3:42.68
3
Julian Oakley
JR
Providence
3:42.99
4
Jacob Burcham
JR
Oklahoma
3:43.03
5
Ahmed Bile
JR
Georgetown
3:44.22
6
Chris Brewer
SR
Oregon
3:44.56
7
Ferdinand Edman
SR
UCLA
3:44.72
8
Jeff Lautenslager
SO
Boise State
3:44.77
9
Scott Carpenter
SO
Georgetown
3:45.12
10
Thomas Curtin
SR
Virginia Tech
3:45.20
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Frida Berge
JR
Oregon
4:17.80
2
Dana Giordano
SR
Dartmouth
4:20.03
3
Emma Abrahamson
SO
Oregon
4:20.51
4
Sarah Berger
SO
Walsh
4:21.25
5
Carolina Johnson
FR
UCLA
4:21.78
6
Stephanie Vanpelt
SR
St. John’s
4:21.90
7
Parkes Kendrick
SO
Portland
4:22.10
8
Kristi Rush
JR
BYU
4:22.16
9
Ashleigh Warner
SO
BYU
4:22.20
10
Dana Giordano
SR
Dartmouth
4:22.30
Mile
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Gilbert Boit
FR
Tennessee Tech
4:07.37
2
Jakob Abrahamsen
SO
Eastern Kentucky
4:07.45
3
Kendall Muhammad
FR
Kentucky
4:08.38
4
Jacob Poyner
SO
Lipscomb
4:10.68
5
Raine Wireman
SO
Kentucky
4:15.45
6
Matt Dsida
SR
Rhodes
4:19.01
7
Harry Earl
JR
Eastern Kentucky
4:20.88
8
Max McBride
SR
Lipscomb
4:21.26
9
Andrew Ayers
FR
Lipscomb
4:21.73
10
Zach Stewart
FR
Eastern Kentucky
4:23.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Charlotte Imer
SO
Eastern Kentucky
4:56.25
2
Katie Bianchini
SO
Lipscomb
4:56.66
3
Tayler Godar
SR
Georgetown (Ky.)
5:00.74
4
Brooke Kingma
FR
Lipscomb
5:03.68
5
Alexis Anton
JR
Cincinnati
5:04.90
6
Meggan Grams
FR
Eastern Kentucky
5:07.90
7
Andrea Porter
JR
Marshall
5:08.34
8
Bridgette Doucet
FR
Lipscomb
5:17.24
9
Alexandria Phares
SR
Marshall
5:17.60
10
Hannah Feiten
SO
Lipscomb
5:19.36
Steeplechase (2000m)
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Joshua Cheruyot
FR
Tulane
6:15.89
2
Aaron Hurd
FR
UT-Tyler
6:33.55
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Meghan Lloyd
FR
Texas
7:08.19
2
Hannah Grubb
SO
Texas
7:09.06
3
Mckenzie Melius
FR
Tulane
7:13.74
4
Mikayla Sonneborn
JR
Tulane
8:01.11
3000 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Sam Atkin
SR
Lewis-Clark
7:56.70
2
Edward Cheserek
JR
Oregon
7:57.26
3
Kaleb McLeod
FR
Belmont
8:37.09
4
Charles Mills
FR
Texas
8:38.30
5
Henry Jessen
SO
Minnesota-Duluth
8:39.84
6
Luke Evans
SO
Belmont
8:39.96
7
Jordan De Spong
FR
Nebraska
8:41.12
8
Trai Bunch
SR
Northern Iowa
8:41.35
9
Craig Munie
SR
SE Missouri
8:42.06
10
Eric Kroon
FR
Texas
8:42.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Tara Jackson
SR
Northern Iowa
10:17.81
2
Haley Verbeke
SO
Illinois State
10:21.96
3
Becca Mallon
SR
Northern Iowa
10:23.51
4
Grace Meurer
SR
Wisconsin
10:27.38
5
Kayla Spencer
JR
Marquette
10:31.51
6
Melissa Hidalgo
SO
St. John’s
10:32.08
7
Megan Lush
SR
Nebraska
10:32.61
8
Dakota Tell
JR
Wartburg
10:34.16
9
Rachel Fleddermann
SO
Wisconsin
10:34.87
10
Lauren Mordini
SR
Luther
10:36.50
Steeplechase
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Aaron Fletcher
SR
BYU
8:39.10
2
Nick Tuck
JR
Penn
8:46.28
3
Brendan Smith
SR
Penn
8:49.28
4
Mitchell Briggs
JR
BYU
8:54.71
5
Eddie Owens
SR
Princeton
8:55.43
6
Connor Herr
SR
Cornell
8:56.47
7
Will Firth
SR
Rice
8:56.67
8
Duncan Tomlin
SR
Yale
8:58.40
9
Andrew Bowman
JR
Oakland
8:59.01
10
Marco Ruiz
SO
Rice
8:59.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Laura Rose Donegan
JR
New Hampshire
9:49.16
2
Emily Oren
SR
Hillsdale
9:50.54
3
Paige Kouba
SR
Harvard
10:05.30
4
Emily de La Bruyere
SR
Princeton
10:12.12
5
Lauren Shubin
FR
BYU
10:20.55
6
Amy Cashin
SO
West Virginia
10:21.36
7
Molly Oren
JR
Hillsdale
10:21.56
8
Olivia Viparina
FR
James Madison
10:24.58
9
Tereza Novotna
SR
Elon
10:25.28
10
Elizabeth Bird
JR
Princeton
10:26.24
3200 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Eli Kaczinski
SO
Wartburg
9:32.61
2
Clare Brandt
SR
Luther
9:35.41
3
Patrick Finnegan
SO
Luther
9:38.71
4
Alex Streitz
FR
Luther
9:42.02
5
Kailas Kokare
SO
Wartburg
9:45.75
6
Kyle Read
JR
Wartburg
9:47.67
7
Bryce Hefty
SO
Luther
9:49.80
8
Isiah Herout
FR
Luther
9:50.90
9
Will Simonson
FR
Luther
9:52.63
10
Erik Duethman
SO
Luther
9:55.46
5000 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Valentin Pepiot
SR
Academy of Art
13:57.37
2
Dylan Shawhan
SR
BYU
13:58.86
3
Rory Linkletter
FR
BYU
13:59.60
4
Timo Goehler
SR
Portland
14:03.45
5
Clayton Young
FR
BYU
14:04.16
6
Daniel De La Torre
SO
UCLA
14:04.70
7
Alex Dillard
JR
Portland
14:06.47
8
Jeff Thies
SO
Portland
14:11.90
9
Stephen Schroeder
SR
Navy
14:12.23
10
Samuel Peckham
SR
Navy
14:15.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Lauren LaRocco
SO
Portland
15:58.31
2
Maya Weigel
JR
Pomona-Pitzer
16:20.19
3
Anne Luijten
JR
Portland
16:20.23
4
Mary Kriege
SR
Santa Clara
16:24.22
5
Anna Farello
JR
Portland
16:26.16
6
Grayson Murphy
SO
Santa Clara
16:26.70
7
Regan Rome
SO
William and Mary
16:27.55
8
Dana Giordano
SR
Dartmouth
16:33.39
9
Henna Rustami
JR
Columbia
16:33.92
10
Natalie Connolly
JR
BYU
16:35.87
10,000 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Ben Rainero
SR
Cornell
29:41.73
2
Michael Sublette
SR
Princeton
29:43.14
3
Kevin Dooney
SR
Yale
29:43.38
4
Daniel Salas
JR
Dartmouth
29:43.54
5
Jack Boyle
JR
Columbia
29:46.10
6
Brendan Shearn
JR
Penn
30:01.41
7
Tait Rutherford
SR
Columbia
30:04.66
8
Sylvester Barus
SO
Iowa Western CC
30:04.84
9
Brian Masterson
SR
Dartmouth
30:07.15
10
Nathaniel Adams
JR
Dartmouth
30:15.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Emily Stites
SR
William and Mary
34:10.81
2
Caroline Kellner
SR
Cornell
34:28.08
3
Kathryn Fluehr
SR
Princeton
34:43.23
4
Alexandria Hackett
JR
Abilene Christian
34:47.79
5
Meghan McGovern
SR
William and Mary
34:49.60
6
Reid Watson
SR
Dartmouth
34:55.52
7
Joan Maritim
SO
Campbell
34:55.85
8
Megan Ratcliffe
SO
Brown
35:00.88
9
Katy Link
SR
UNC-Greensboro
35:03.21
9
Katy Link
SR
UNC-Greensboro
35:03.21
100 Meter Hurdles
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Pedrya Seymour
JR
Illinois
13.18 (2.0)
2
Chrisdale McCarthy
SO
Lincoln (Mo.)
13.38 (1.3)
3
Autumne Franklin
SR
Harvard
13.44 (-0.4)
4
Lorenda Holston
JR
Colorado St.
13.48 (1.6)
4
Kayla White
FR
N. Carolina A&T
13.48 (0.8)
6
Jasmine Barge
FR
Nebraska
13.51 (0.8)
6
Devin Collins
JR
Oregon State
13.51 (1.3)
8
Kayla White
FR
N. Carolina A&T
13.52 (-2.9)
9
Courtney Nelson
SO
Pittsburg St.
13.58 (1.3)
10
Riley Cooks
JR
Long Beach St.
13.60 (1.6)
110 Meter Hurdles
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Chris Caldwell
SR
Texas Tech
13.59 (1.5)
2
Myles Hunter
JR
Minnesota State
13.79 (1.0)
3
Jordan Charles
JR
Wyoming
13.82 (1.9)
4
Max Hairston
SR
Cornell
13.86 (0.0)
4
Kemar Jones
SR
Southern Illinois
13.86 (1.7)
6
Trey Holloway
SR
Hampton
13.87 (1.8)
7
Max Hairston
SR
Cornell
13.90 (0.7)
8
Dan Arnold
SO
Wis.-Platteville
13.93 (1.0)
9
Marcus Neely
JR
Indiana State
13.94 (0.1)
10
Antoine Lloyd
SO
Nebraska
13.95 (1.6)
400 Meter Hurdles
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Khallifah Rosser
JR
Cal St. Los Angeles
50.19
2
Shawn Rowe
JR
St. Augustine’s
50.94
3
Christopher Gaddist
JR
South Carolina St.
51.15
4
George Flaviano
JR
Northwestern St.
51.21
5
Okeen Williams
FR
South Plains
51.44
6
Torey Doaty
JR
St. Joseph’s (Pa.)
51.47
7
Kerry Gleason
SO
Stephen F. Austin
51.53
8
Jordan Charles
JR
Wyoming
51.68
9
Max Scheible
SO
BYU
51.77
10
Ashton Dulin
FR
Malone
51.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Autumne Franklin
SR
Harvard
55.87
2
Jade Miller
JR
Harvard
56.44
3
Damajahnee Birch
FR
Arkansas
56.46
4
Taysia Radoslav
SO
Cornell
56.48
5
Taysia Radoslav
SO
Cornell
57.66
6
Kimone Green
FR
Abilene Christian
57.78
7
Autumne Franklin
SR
Harvard
58.40
8
Jennifer Esposito
JR
Elon
58.50
9
Brianna Swinton
JR
Arkansas
58.52
10
Karolina Pahlitzsch
SO
Nebraska
58.71
4×100 Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Utah State
39.50
2
N. Carolina A&T
39.58
3
Oregon
39.61
4
Nebraska
40.07
5
Army West Point
40.08
6
BYU
40.12
6
Kent State
40.12
8
Boston U.
40.25
9
TAMU-Kingsville
40.27
10
Northwestern St.
40.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Arkansas
43.85
2
UCF
44.30
3
Grambling
44.73
4
Harvard
44.85
5
N. Carolina A&T
44.96
6
Bethune-Cookman
45.14
7
Colorado St.
45.16
8
Cincinnati
45.29
9
Lincoln (Mo.)
45.39
10
Pittsburg St.
45.42
4×400 Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Arkansas
3:06.28
2
Arkansas
3:06.30
3
N. Carolina A&T
3:07.67
4
Arkansas
3:07.68
5
Indiana
3:08.58
5
Morgan State
3:08.58
7
Illinois State
3:08.61
8
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
3:10.11
9
Angelo State
3:10.23
10
Indiana Tech
3:10.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Maryland-Eastern Shore
3:39.97
2
Sam Houston St.
3:40.00
3
Indiana
3:41.27
4
Abilene Christian
3:41.48
5
Grambling
3:42.18
6
BYU
3:42.24
7
Tennessee Tech
3:42.33
8
Stephen F. Austin
3:42.34
9
Boston U.
3:42.58
10
Florida State
3:42.61
4×800 Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Harvard
7:28.04
2
Cornell
7:28.75
3
Brown
7:29.11
4
Columbia
7:29.25
5
Penn
7:30.20
6
Army West Point
7:31.53
7
Bucknell
7:32.05
8
Navy
7:32.32
9
La Salle
7:33.08
10
American
7:34.04
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Columbia
8:44.10
2
Princeton
8:45.51
3
Brown
8:47.57
4
Davidson
8:50.10
5
Richmond
8:50.39
6
Saint Louis
8:51.23
7
Cornell
8:52.68
8
Penn
8:52.72
9
Yale
8:53.20
10
Holy Cross
8:56.92
High Jump
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Christoff Bryan
SO
Kansas State
2.25m/7-4½
2
Bradley Adkins
SR
Texas Tech
2.21m/7-3
2
Trey Culver
SO
Texas Tech
2.21m/7-3
4
Christoff Bryan
SO
Kansas State
2.20m/7-2½
4
Jeron Robinson
SR
TAMU-Kingsville
2.20m/7-2½
6
Herb Gary
SR
Indiana Tech
2.19m/7-2¼
7
Bobby Harris
SO
North Florida
2.18m/7-1¾
8
Bradley Adkins
SR
Texas Tech
2.16m/7-1
8
Christoff Bryan
SO
Kansas State
2.16m/7-1
9
Trey Culver
SO
Texas Tech
2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Claudia Garcia Jou
SR
Akron
1.85m/6-¾
2
Amalie Iuel
JR
USC
1.84m/6-½
2
Kimberly Williamson
SR
Kansas State
1.84m/6-½
4
Loretta Blaut
SO
Cincinnati
1.81m/5-11¼
4
Liz Harper
JR
Washington St.
1.81m/5-11¼
5
Erika Hurd
SR
Cincinnati
1.81m/5-11¼
6
Amalie Iuel
JR
USC
1.81m/5-11¼
8
Georgia Ellenwood
JR
Wisconsin
1.80m/5-10¾
8
Claudia Garcia Jou
SR
Akron
1.80m/5-10¾
9
Varvara Klyuchnikova
FR
Vincennes
1.80m/5-10¾
Pole Vault
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Adam Bragg
SR
Princeton
5.53m/18-1¾
2
Luke Winder
SO
North Central (Ill.)
5.51m/18-1
3
Dylan Bell
SR
Air Force
5.50m/18-½
3
Nick Meyer
JR
Kansas
5.50m/18-½
5
Chris Uhle
SR
Virginia Tech
5.47m/17-11¼
6
Adrian Valles
SO
Cincinnati
5.45m/17-10½
7
Devin King
SO
SE Louisiana
5.40m/17-8½
8
Parks McNeil
SO
Texas
5.36m/17-7
8
Blake Scott
FR
Texas
5.36m/17-7
10
Nick Meyer
JR
Kansas
5.35m/17-6½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Paula Andrie
SR
Nebraska
4.27m/14-0
2
Sophie Gutermuth
SR
Indiana
4.25m/13-11¼
2
Kimberly Peterson
SO
Sioux Falls
4.25m/13-11¼
3
Sydney White
SR
Wake Forest
4.25m/13-11¼
5
Samantha Tollerud
SO
Kent State
4.22m/13-10
6
Jessica Harter
SR
Purdue
4.21m/13-9¾
7
Ali Uhle
FR
Texas
4.20m/13-9¼
8
Katherine Pitman
SO
Ithaca
4.18m/13-8½
9
Haley Cook
SR
Texas Tech
4.17m/13-8¼
10
Paula Andrie
SR
Nebraska
4.16m/13-7¾
Long Jump
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Emmanuel Williams
SR
Northwestern St.
7.83m (1.3)/25-8¼
2
Damarcus Simpson
SO
Chadron State
7.82m (1.4)/25-8
3
Frank Quarles
JR
N. Carolina A&T
7.80m (1.5)/25-7¼
4
Sedeekie Edie
JR
Lincoln (Mo.)
7.76m (1.9)/25-5½
5
Alain Dixon
SO
Indiana Tech
7.74m/25-4¾
6
Louis Rollins
FR
Pittsburg St.
7.73m (0.7)/25-4½
6
Emmanuel Williams
SR
Northwestern St.
7.73m (0.3)/25-4½
8
Kenneth Fisher
JR
Bethune-Cookman
7.68m (1.0)/25-2½
9
Frank Quarles
JR
N. Carolina A&T
7.67m (1.8)/25-2
10
Basil Fares
SR
Texas
7.65m (1.3)/25-1¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Tierra Williams
JR
Nebraska
6.44m (-1.1)/21-1½
2
Tierra Williams
JR
Nebraska
6.43m (1.1)/21-1¼
3
Taliyah Brooks
SO
Arkansas
6.39m (-2.0)/20-11¾
3
Tayler Fleming
SO
UC Riverside
6.39m (1.8)/20-11¾
5
Alexis Perry
SR
North Carolina St.
6.28m (0.5)/20-7¼
6
Tierra Williams
JR
Nebraska
6.25m (-1.1)/20-6¼
7
Shanice McPherson
JR
New Mexico Highlands
6.21m (0.1)/20-4½
8
Jaclyn Siefring
SO
Akron
6.20m (0.7)/20-4¼
9
Diana Cauldwell
SO
Lincoln (Mo.)
6.19m (1.4)/20-3¾
9
Stachia Reuwsaat
JR
Chadron State
6.19m (-0.2)/20-3¾
Triple Jump
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Cervantes Jackson
FR
Albany State
16.03m (1.6)/52-7¼
2
Michael Tiller
JR
Bethune-Cookman
15.81m (0.4)/51-10½
3
Efe Uwaifo
JR
Harvard
15.79m (1.4)/51-9¾
4
Anaquan Peterson
JR
Purdue
15.77m (0.4)/51-9
4
Bobby Plummer
JR
Cornell
15.77m (1.5)/51-9
6
Michael Bruce
SR
Findlay
15.65m (-1.2)/51-4¼
6
Efe Uwaifo
JR
Harvard
15.65m (1.2)/51-4¼
8
Michael Tiller
JR
Bethune-Cookman
15.58m (2.0)/51-1½
9
Michael Tiller
JR
Bethune-Cookman
15.52m (0.8)/50-11
10
Shane Green
SR
Coppin State
15.51m (-0.1)/50-10¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Tierra Williams
JR
Nebraska
13.35m (0.1)/43-9¾
2
Isabella Marten
SO
California
13.23m (1.3)/43-5
3
Jazzelena Black
SR
South Dakota St.
13.07m (1.4)/42-10¾
4
Tierra Williams
JR
Nebraska
13.02m (1.0)/42-8¾
5
Ariadna Ramos Gandia
JR
Akron
12.99m (1.2)/42-7½
6
Anna Williams
JR
Columbia
12.90m (0.7)/42-4
7
Jazzelena Black
SR
South Dakota St.
12.82m (1.2)/42-¾
7
Porsha Thomas
SR
Northwestern St.
12.82m (1.9)/42-¾
9
Tonyecia Burks
SO
Houston
12.77m (1.4)/41-10¾
10
O’Sha Williams
SR
Brown
12.76m (-1.2)/41-10½
Shot Put
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Garrett Appier
SR
Pittsburg St.
20.43m/67-½
2
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
20.06m/65-9¾
3
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
19.90m/65-3½
4
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
19.70m/64-7¾
5
Mostafa Hassan
SO
Colorado St.
19.61m/64-4
6
Mostafa Hassan
SO
Colorado St.
19.49m/63-11½
7
Garrett Appier
SR
Pittsburg St.
19.48m/63-11
8
Garrett Appier
SR
Pittsburg St.
19.46m/63-10¼
9
Mostafa Hassan
SO
Colorado St.
19.37m/63-6¾
10
Justin Baker
SR
Northern Iowa
19.36m/63-6¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
18.56m/60-10¾
2
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
18.07m/59-3½
3
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
17.70m/58-1
4
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
17.30m/56-9¼
5
Brittany Mann
JR
Oregon
17.24m/56-6¾
6
Nikki Okwelogu
JR
Harvard
17.14m/56-2¾
7
Brittany Mann
JR
Oregon
16.89m/55-5
8
Nikki Okwelogu
JR
Harvard
16.78m/55-¾
9
Nikki Okwelogu
JR
Harvard
16.56m/54-4
10
Nikki Okwelogu
JR
Harvard
16.52m/54-2½
Discus
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Sam Mattis
SR
Penn
62.45m/204-10
2
Sam Mattis
SR
Penn
59.53m/195-3
3
Sam Mattis
SR
Penn
59.23m/194-4
4
Nicholas Percy
SO
Nebraska
59.08m/193-10
5
Phillip Jagers
JR
Akron
59.05m/193-8
6
Sam Mattis
SR
Penn
58.98m/193-6
7
Phillip Jagers
JR
Akron
58.88m/193-2
8
Nicholas Percy
SO
Nebraska
58.79m/192-10
9
Nicholas Percy
SO
Nebraska
58.50m/191-11
10
Sam Mattis
SR
Penn
58.46m/191-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Hannah Carson
SR
Texas Tech
61.97m/203-3
2
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
61.71m/202-5
3
Kellion Knibb
JR
Florida State
58.72m/192-8
4
Kellion Knibb
JR
Florida State
58.38m/191-6
5
Hannah Carson
SR
Texas Tech
58.30m/191-3
6
Katelyn Daniels
SO
Michigan State
57.85m/189-9
7
Beckie Famurewa
SR
Kentucky
57.71m/189-4
8
Hannah Carson
SR
Texas Tech
57.56m/188-10
9
Kellion Knibb
JR
Florida State
57.31m/188-0
10
Kellion Knibb
JR
Florida State
57.09m/187-3
Hammer
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Rudy Winkler
JR
Cornell
75.10m/246-4
2
Rudy Winkler
JR
Cornell
74.94m/245-10
3
Rudy Winkler
JR
Cornell
70.73m/232-0
4
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
70.04m/229-9
5
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
69.94m/229-5
6
Rudy Winkler
JR
Cornell
69.79m/228-11
7
Conner Neu
SR
Youngstown St.
69.61m/228-4
8
Conner Neu
SR
Youngstown St.
69.28m/227-3
9
Greg Skipper
SR
Oregon
69.26m/227-2
10
Rudy Winkler
JR
Cornell
68.98m/226-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Ashley Jenkins
SR
Sam Houston St.
65.60m/215-2
2
Haley Showalter
FR
Wisconsin
63.18m/207-3
3
Ashley Jenkins
SR
Sam Houston St.
62.89m/206-4
4
Marthaline Cooper
JR
Winthrop
62.74m/205-10
4
Laura Schroeder
SR
Indiana
62.74m/205-10
6
Haley Showalter
FR
Wisconsin
62.59m/205-4
7
Heavin Warner
SR
Central Missouri
62.55m/205-2
8
Heavin Warner
SR
Central Missouri
62.28m/204-4
9
Laura Schroeder
SR
Indiana
62.13m/203-10
10
Haley Showalter
FR
Wisconsin
61.94m/203-2
Javelin
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Rob Robbins
SR
Cornell
73.97m/242-8
2
Damien Odle
JR
Wichita State
73.36m/240-8
3
Rob Robbins
SR
Cornell
71.96m/236-1
4
Rob Robbins
SR
Cornell
69.76m/228-10
5
Anthony Garcia
SO
Sam Houston St.
68.35m/224-3
6
Vincent Rentzsch
SR
UMBC
68.31m/224-1
7
Chase Pote
SR
Wichita State
67.63m/221-10
8
Mitchell Obenrader
JR
PSU-Behrend
67.50m/221-5
9
Dylan Reimer
SR
Wichita State
67.32m/220-10
10
Jensen Lillquist
SO
Montana
67.30m/220-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Hannah Carson
SR
Texas Tech
54.48m/178-9
2
Estefania Lopez
SO
Fort Hays St.
50.59m/165-11
3
Hannah Carson
SR
Texas Tech
50.44m/165-6
4
Seri Geisler
FR
Valley City State
50.20m/164-8
5
Hannah Carson
SR
Texas Tech
50.18m/164-7
6
Estefania Lopez
SO
Fort Hays St.
50.05m/164-2
7
Hannah Carson
SR
Texas Tech
49.59m/162-8
8
Channing Wilson
SR
Stanislaus State
49.43m/162-2
9
Kaylie Van Loo
JR
Portland
49.14m/161-2
10
Estefania Lopez
SO
Fort Hays St.
48.63m/159-6
Heptathlon
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Amalie Iuel
JR
USC
6011
2
Alyssa Thompson
JR
Arizona
5580
3
Liz Harper
JR
Washington St.
5564
4
Madison Hansen
SR
Harvard
5530
5
Abrianna Torres
SR
Colorado
5440
6
Taylor Morgan
SR
Princeton
5427
7
Riley Cooks
JR
Long Beach St.
5414
8
Emilyn Dearman
JR
Pittsburg St.
5363
9
Lyndsey Lopes
FR
USC
5277
10
Madeline Kaufmann
JR
Stephen F. Austin
5272
Decathlon
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Pau Tonnesen
SR
Arizona
7942
2
Mitch Modin
JR
Oregon
7450
3
Joe Delgado
SO
Oregon
7341
4
Dino Dodig
JR
Washington St.
7339
5
Tanner McNutt
SO
Pittsburg St.
7315
6
Zack Bornstein
SO
UCLA
7289
7
Tyler Adams
SO
Sam Houston St.
7259
8
Tyler Nelson
SO
UC Santa Barbara
7220
9
Cody Thomas
SR
Alaska Anchorage
7201
10
Herman Day
SO
Long Beach St.
7198
Read the
full article at:
www.ustfccca.org
Hashtags
#ustfccca
#best-marks
More news
NCAA and NJCAA XC National Athletes of the Week (October 10) - USTFCCCA
NCAA and NJCAA National Athletes of the Week (May 3) - USTFCCCA
0 shares:
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
,
JUCO - NJCAA Division III Track and Field and Cross Country
,
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for JUCO - NJCAA Division III Track and Field and Cross Country
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
2
2016
8
2015
91
2014
32
3
2013
42
2012
26
2011
5
2010
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#ustfccca
#best-marks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!